Current Class Schedule

Class Schedule

Monday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
4:00p-5:30p
Ballet I
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p-6:00p
Ballet II
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
5:30p-6:30p
Somatics I
Turner Studio
Noa Spector-Flock
5:30p-7:00p
Ballet IV/V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:00p-7:00p
Pointe II
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:00p-8:00p
Pointe IV/V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
7:00p-8:30p
I/A Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
Tuesday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
3:30p-4:30p
Pre-Ballet I
Jacobsen Studio
Jalen Williams
3:45p-4:30p
Creative Movement
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p-5:30p
Pas IV
Mumaw Studio
Daniel Johnson/Jalen Williams
4:30p-5:30p
Ballet Fundamentals
Turner Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p-6:00p
Ballet III
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
5:30p-7:00p
Ballet IV/V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:00p-7:00p
Pointe III
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:00p-8:00p
Pointe IV/V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
7:00p-8:30p
Beginning Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
Wednesday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
3:45p-4:30p
Pre-Ballet I
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p-5:30p
Boys Class
Jacobsen Studio
Daniel Johnson
4:30p-6:00p
Ballet I
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:00p-5:00p
Adaptive Ballet
Turner Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
5:00p-6:00p
Somatics II
Turner Studio
Noa Spector-Flock
5:30p-7:00p
Ballet IV/V
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
6:00p-7:30p
Ballet II
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
7:00p-8:30p
I/A Adult Ballet
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
7:30p-8:00p
Pointe II
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
Thursday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
4:00p-5:00p
Pre-Ballet II
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
4:30p-5:30p
Pas V
Jacobsen Studio
Daniel Johnson/Jalen Williams
5:00p-6:00p
Character I
Turner Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
5:30p-6:30p
Pas III
Jacobsen Studio
Daniel Johnson/Jalen Williams
5:30p-7:00p
Ballet IV/V
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
6:30p-7:30p
Ballet III
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
6:30p-8:00p
Beginning Adult Ballet
Turner Studio
Jalen Williams
7:00p-8:00p
Variations IV
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
7:30p-8:30p
Pointe III
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
Friday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
4:30p-5:30p
Character II
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
4:30p-5:30p
Boys Character
Turner Studio
Daniel Johnson
4:30p-6:00p
Contemporary III/IV
Mumaw Studio
Brieanna Hynish
5:30p-6:30p
Boys Class
Turner Studio
Daniel Johnson
6:00p-7:00p
Character III/IV
Jacobsen Studio
Suzanne B. Pomerantzeff
6:00p-7:00p
Contemporary II
Mumaw Studio
Brieanna Hynish
Saturday
Time
Course
Studio
Instructor
8:30a-9:15a
Conditioning VI/V
Jacobsen Studio
Michelle Kuusela
9:15a-10:45a
Ballet IV/V
Jacobsen Studio
Marsha Wilson
9:15a-10:45a
Ballet III
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
10:45a-11:30a
Pointe IV/V
Jacobsen Studio
Marsha Wilson
10:45a-11:30a
Pointe III
Mumaw Studio
Michelle Kuusela
10:30a-12:00p
Adult Jazz
Turner Studio/Zoom
Claudia Montague